收集关于丹麦绿卡计划的信息

Update: 28了,从今以后绝不再提移民的事情!

丹麦的绿卡计划之前有听说过,真正关注还是这个国庆。网上关于绿卡计划的信息,比较陈旧了。趁着有点闲暇时间,我把最新的资料整理了一下,共享出来,对于想到丹麦来的诸位,多一条选择的途径吧。

简言之,就是先给一个签证,到丹麦来找工作,找到工作,工作达到丹麦政府规定的标准之后再续签,年限符合,丹麦语过关,可以申请永居,再申请入籍。

2015年开始,第一次绿卡计划的签证有效期是UP to 2年。续签的话给UP to 3年,如果能呆满这5年的话,刚好符合永居的年限标准。目前永居获得条件如下:

1.居住5年,2.通过丹麦语PD1等级考试。3.工作三年(全日制高等教育也计入永居条件中的工作年限),递交永居申请的时候必须处于工作状态。一个家庭中的成年人必须各自独立满足以上三个条件才能申请永居; 未成年孩子可以跟随已经获得永居的父母一方获得永居。

注:标准摘自移民家园论坛

目前难度大就大在续签所要求的最低工资标准,2015的年薪标准为DKK 319,725.

打分标准如下:

学历分 TOP400的学校有额外加分,紧缺专业也有加分,最高分数不超过130

  • Bachelor’s degree/Graduated from medium-length education: 30 points
  • Bachelor’s degree followed by one-year Master’s degree: 50 points
  • Master’s degree: 60 points
  • PhD: 80 points    
  • Top 400: 10 points
  • Top 200: 15 points
  • Top 100: 20 points

语言分 最高分40分

  • Prøve i Dansk 1 (or Swedish/Norwegian equivalent): 5 points
  • Prøve i Dansk 2 (or Swedish/Norwegian equivalent): 10 points
  • Prøve i Dansk 3 (or Swedish/Norwegian equivalent): 20 points
  • Studieprøven (or Swedish/Norwegian equivalent): 40 points

 

  • English/German test equivalent to Prøve i Dansk 3: 20 points
  • English/German test equivalent to Studieprøven: 40 points

附上英语、德语与丹麦语等级转化后能获得的分数情况表

Danish Swedish Norwegian English German Points
Prøve i Dansk 1
(A2/B1 level)
  Norskprøve 2

(NP2)

N/A N/A 5
Prøve i Dansk 2
(B1 level)
SFI-prøvet

Kurs D

Norskprøve 3

(NP3)

N/A N/A 10
Prøve i Dansk 3
(B2 level)
  Test i norsk på høyere nivå

(“Bestået”)

Cambridge English: First Certificate in English (FCE)

Cambridge English: Business English Certificate Vantage (BEC V)

IELTS with test score: 5,0-6,0

Goethe
Zertifikat B2TestDaF (B2)
20
Studie-prøven
(C1 level)
TISUS Test i norsk på høyere nivå(“Godt bestået”) Cambridge English: Certificate in Advanced English (CAE)

Cambridge English:
Business
English Certificate Higher (BEC H)

Cambridge English: Certificate of Proficiency in English (CPE) (C2 level)

IELTS with test score: min. 6,5

TOEFL internet
based test with test score: min. 72 points

TestDaF (C1)

Zentrale Mittelstufen-prüfung (ZMP)

Kleines Deutsches Sprachdiplom (KDS)

Goethe Zertifikat C1

Zentrale Oberstufen-prüfung (ZOP)
(C2 level)

Grosses Deutsches Sprachdiplom (GDS)
(C2 level)

40

工作经验分 最多15分

  • Completion of at least one year’s study at a higher educational programme in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland: 5 points
  • Completion of at least three years’ study at a higher educational programme in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland: 10 points

Or

  • At least one full year’s (12 consecutive months’) legal residence and work in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland: 5 points
  • At least two consecutive year’s legal residence and work in an EU/EEA country or Switzerland: 10 points

You will be given 5 bonus points for Danish language skills (passed exam in Danish Language Test, Level 2 (Prøve i Dansk 2) or higher).

100分就可以递交申请,等待批准。

硕士学历,加雅思6.5分刚好达标100分,如果紧缺专业的话,不用雅思考这么多也可以。

附上紧缺专业list

https://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/work/positivelist/positive_list_overview.htm

丹麦找工作

https://job.jobnet.dk 求职网站

官方的指南 http://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/work/jobseeking-in-dk.htm

附上官方关于绿卡计划的详细介绍

http://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/work/greencard-scheme/

说下利弊吧,不对的地方还请多多包涵

丹麦福利比国内是要好很多,空气、自然环境也优沃许多,如果年轻的话,可以出去闯闯。年纪长一些,国内事业、家庭都稳定的话,还是三思吧,在国外,尤其小语种的非移民国家,很容易碰到天花板的。

我觉得,如果想出去的话,可以新西兰、加拿大作为第一梯队,北欧稍微往后放一放。北欧学术环境不错,可以来做学问,等有了家庭,学术方面也有了成就,可以再去北美,乃至新加坡。

如果你也有志于闯一闯的话,欢迎留言,共同探讨。

相关日志

发表评论

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注